Class Schedule  

 Teacher and Student Schedule

2016-2017

 

Teacher Arrival

 

 

7:15

 

 

 

Report to Classrooms

 

 

7:30

 

First Bus Drops Off

 

 

1st Block

All 1st Year Programs Offered

 

 

 

7:37-9:10

 

1st Year Students

Hernando and Horn Lake

 

Health Science 2 

1st Block

 

 

 

 

7:37-9:10

 

2nd Year Students

Hernando and Horn Lake

 

Teacher Planning

9:15-10:05

Return to Room at 10:05

 

 

2nd Block

All First Year Programs Offered

 

 

10:13-11:46

 

 

1st Year Students

DeSoto Central, Southaven, Lake Cormorant

 

Health Science 2 

2nd Block

 

 

 

10:13-11:46

 

2nd Year Students

DeSoto Central, Southaven

 

LUNCH

 

 

11:46-12:15

 

Return to Room at 12:15

 

 

3rd Block

 All 2nd Year Programs Offered

 

 

12:23-1:56

 

 

2nd Year Students

Hernando, Horn Lake, Southaven, DeSoto Central, Lake Cormorant

 

 

3rd Block

Health Science 1

 

12:23-1:56

 

1st Year Students

Lake Cormorant, Hernando, Horn Lake, Southaven, DeSoto Central

Industry Connect/Planning

 

2:01-3:15

 

Teacher Dismissal

 

3:15

 

 

*Teacher schedule/Office Hours: 7:00-3:00